de / en
 

How to find a photo at turfphoto.com


If you search a particular horse or person, please go to the button "Bilddatenbank" and feed the name of the horse or person in.
If there is no result, please contact us by mail to info@galoppfoto.de
Inside our archive there are a lot of pictures since the time before 2004, maybe your favourite!

 

16.12.2018, Hanshin: Admire Mars with Mirco Demuro up wins the Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes


Admire Mars with Mirco Demuro up wins the Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

09.12.2018, Sha Tin: Glorious Forever with Silvestre de Sousa up wins the Hong Kong Cup


Glorious Forever with Silvestre de Sousa up wins the Hong Kong Cup.


more photos

 

07.12.2018, Hong Kong: Jockey Frankie Dettori wins the Longines World's Best Jockey Award 2018


Jockey Frankie Dettori wins the Longines World's Best Jockey Award 2018.
more photos

 

05.12.2018, Happy Valley: Jockey Silvestre de Sousa wins the International Jockeys' Championship


Jockey Silvestre de Sousa wins the International Jockeys' Championship.
more photos

 

05.-07.12.2018, Sha Tin: Contenders for the Hong Kong International Races at morning trackwork


Contenders for the Hong Kong International Races at morning trackwork.

MORE PICTURES COMING UP SOON...
more photos

 

01.12.2018, Nakayama: Ridge Man with Masayoshi Ebina up wins the Stayers Stakes


Ridge Man with Masayoshi Ebina up wins the Stayers Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

25.11.2018, Tokyo: Almond Eye with Christophe Lemaire up wins the 38th Japan Cup


Almond Eye with Christophe Lemaire up wins the 38th Japan Cup.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO


more photos

 

21.11.2018, Dresden: Be my Sheriff with Lukas Delozier up wins


Be my Sheriff with Lukas Delozier up wins.


more photos

 

11.11.2018, Munich: Season finale


Season finale

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt


more photos

 

10.11.2018, Tokyo: Sunrise Nova with Keita Tosaki up wins the Musashino Stakes


Sunrise Nova with Keita Tosaki up wins the Musashino Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

05.11./06.11.2018, Kentucky: Portrait of stallions


Stallions of Lanes End Farm, Gainesway Farm, Three Chimneys Farm, Mill Ridge Farm, Ashford Stud (Coolmore) and Jonabell Farm (Darley).

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

03.11.2018, Tokyo: Fantasist with Yutaka Take up wins the Keio Hai Nisai Stakes


Fantasist with Yutaka Take up wins the Keio Hai Nisai Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

03.11.2018, Churchill Downs: Enable with Frankie Dettori up wins the Breeders' Cup Turf


Enable with Frankie Dettori up wins the Breeders' Cup Turf.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

02.11.2018, Churchill Downs: Game Winner with Joel Rosario up wins the Breeders' Cup Juvenile


Game Winner with Joel Rosario up wins the Breeders' Cup Juvenile.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

01./02.11.2018, Churchill Downs: Horses for the Breeders' Cup at morning trackwork


Horses for the Breeders' Cup at morning trackwork.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

01.11.2018, Munich: Iquitos with Eddy Hardouin up wins the Grosse Preis von Bayern


Iquitos with Eddy Hardouin up wins the Grosse Preis von Bayern.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt


more photos

 

31.10.2018, Magdeburg: Balmain with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins


Balmain with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN and STEFFEN WOLLMANN


more photos

 

31.10.2018, Churchill Downs: Horses for the Breeders' Cup at morning trackwork


Horses for the Breeders' Cup at morning trackwork.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

28.10.2018, Hannover: Sand Zabeel with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins


Sand Zabeel with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins the Grosse Preis der Mehl-Mülhens-Stiftung.


more photos

 

28.10.2018, Tokyo: Rey de Oro with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Tenno Sho (Autumn)


Rey de Oro with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Tenno Sho (Autumn).

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

27.10.2018, Jagersro: Propulsion with Oerjan Kihlstroem wins the C.L. Muellers Memorial


Propulsion with Oerjan Kihlstroem wins the C.L. Muellers Memorial.

PICTURES BY PEEO PLOFF
more photos

 

21.10.2018, Kyoto: Fierement with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger)


Fierement with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger).

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

21.10.2018, Iffezheim Whispering Angel with Martin Seidl up wins the Preis der Winterkönigin


Whispering Angel with Martin Seidl up wins the Preis der Winterkonigin.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER


more photos

 

20.10.2018, Dresden: Cash the Cheque with Maxim Pecheur up wins the 97. Dresdner Steherausgleich


Cash the Cheque with Maxim Pecheur up wins the 97. Dresdner Steherausgleich.

more photos

 

20.10.2018, Tokyo: Logi Cry with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Fuji Stakes


Logi Cry with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Fuji Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

19.10.2018, Iffezheim: BBAG Autumn Sales


BBAG Autumn Sales.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER


more photos

 

19.10.2018, Iffezheim: Ramazotti with Eduardo Pedroza up wins the Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial


Ramazotti with Eduardo Pedroza up wins the Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER
(Race 1-5 are not available)
more photos

 

19.10.2018, Müncheberg: Heat images of horses and riders


Heat images of horses and riders.

PICTURES BY MARIUS SCHWARZ
more photos

 

14.10.2018, Pardubice: Tzigane du Berlais with Jan Faltejsek up wins the 128. Velka Pardubicka


Tzigane du Berlais with Jan Faltejsek up wins the 128. Velka Pardubicka.

PICTURES BY PETR GUTH
more photos

 

14.10.2018, Hamburg: Hesiod with Ulf Ohlsson wins the Grosse Preis von Deutschland 2018


Hesiod with Ulf Ohlsson wins the Grosse Preis von Deutschland 2018.

PICTURES BY MARIUS SCHWARZ and
PEEO PLOFF
more photos

 

14.10.2018, Kyoto: Almond Eye with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Shuka Sho


Almond Eye with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Shuka Sho.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

14.10.2018, Cologne: Noble Moon with Andrasch Starke up wins the Preis des Winterfavoriten


Noble Moon with Andrasch Starke up wins the Preis des Winterfavoriten.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING

MORE PICTURES COMING UP SOON...
more photos

 

14.10.2018, Munich: Direct Drive with Thore Hammer-Hansen up wins


Direct Drive with Thore Hammer-Hansen up wins.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt


more photos

 

13.10.2018, Leipzig: Vatenko with Martin Seidl up wins


Vatenko with Martin Seidl up wins.

more photos

 

07.10.2018, Longchamp: Enable with Frankie Dettori up wins the Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe


Enable with Frankie Dettori up wins the Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe.

more photos

 

07.10.2018, Hoppegarten: Nikkei with Andrasch Starke up wins the Silberne Pferd


Nikkei with Andrasch Starke up wins the Silberne Pferd.


more photos

 

06.10.2018, Longchamp: Call the Wind with Aurelien Lemaitre up wins the Qatar Prix du Cadran


Call the Wind with Aurelien Lemaitre up wins the Qatar Prix du Cadran.


more photos

 

06.10.2018, Saint-Cloud: Arc-Sale


Pictures from the Arc-Sale.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING
more photos

 

05.10.2018, Saint-Cloud: East with Stephane Pasquier up wins the Prix Thomas Bryon


East with Stephane Pasquier up wins the Prix Thomas Bryon.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

03.10.2018, Cologne: Amorella with Martin Seidl up wins


Amorella with Martin Seidl up wins.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

03.10.2018, Hoppegarten: Va Bank with Eduardo Pedroza up wins the 28. Preis der Deutschen Einheit


Va Bank with Eduardo Pedroza up wins the 28. Preis der Deutschen Einheit.


more photos

 

30.09.2018, Nakayama: Fine Needle with Yuga Kawada up wins the Sprinters Stakes


Fine Needle with Yuga Kawada up wins the Sprinters Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

29.09.2018, Dresden: Call me Mister with Andre Best up wins


Call me Mister with Andre Best up wins.


more photos

 

27.09.2018, Stauffenberg Bloodstock: Horses for Tattersalls (Book 2+3)


Horses for Tattersalls (Book 2+3)
more photos

 

25.09.2018, Stauffenberg Bloodstock: Horses for Tattersalls (Book 1)


Horses for Tattersalls (Book 1)
more photos

 

23.09.2018, Cologne: Khan with Clement Lecoeuvre up wins the 56. Preis von Europa


Khan with Clement Lecoeuvre up wins the 56. Preis von Europa.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING
more photos

 

23.09.2018, Nakayama: Rey de Oro with Christophe Lemaire up wins the All Comers


Rey de Oro with Christophe Lemaire up wins the All Comers.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

22.09.2018, Prague: Troizilet with Jean-Bernard Eyquem up wins


Troizilet with Jean-Bernard Eyquem up wins.

PICTURES BY PETR GUTH
more photos

 

22.09.2018, Neuenhagen: Morning trackwork at Bollensdorfer Trainierbahn


Morning trackwork at Bollensdorfer Trainierbahn.
more photos

 

22.09.2018, Cologne: I'll have another with Ioritz Mendizabal up wins the Junioren-Preis


I'll have another with Ioritz Mendizabal up wins the Junioren-Preis.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

17.09.2018, Nakayama: Generale Uno with Hironobu Tanabe up wins the St.Lite Kinen


Generale Uno with Hironobu Tanabe up wins the St.Lite Kinen.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

16.09.2018, Hanover: Lunar Maria with Soufiane Saadi up wins


Lunar Maria with Soufiane Saadi up wins.


more photos

 

16.09.2018, Longchamp: Kitesurf with Mickael Barzalona up wins the Qatar Prix Vermeille


Kitesurf with Mickael Barzalona up wins the Qatar Prix Vermeille.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

15.09.2018, Leipzig: Torqueville with Marc Timpelan up wins


Torqueville with Marc Timpelan up wins.


more photos

 

15.09.2018, Chantilly: Persian King with Pierre-Charles Boudot up wins


Persian King with Pierre-Charles Boudot up wins.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

09.09.2018, Munich: Key to Magic with Martin Seidl up wins


Key to Magic with Martin Seidl up wins.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt


more photos

 

08.09.2018, Ascot: First Eleven with Robert Havlin up wins


First Eleven with Robert Havlin up wins.

PICTURES BY REGINA GABLER
more photos

 

08.09.2018, Nakayama: Normcore with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Shion Stakes


Normcore with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Shion Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

08.09.2018, Magdeburg: Torqueville with Marc Timpelan up wins


Torqueville with Marc Timpelan up wins.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN and STEFFEN WOLLMANN.


more photos

 

02.09.2018, Iffezheim: Best Solution with Pat Cosgrave up wins the 148. Grosse Preis von Baden


Best Solution with Pat Cosgrave up wins the 148. Grosse Preis von Baden.

more photos

 

02.09.2018, Jagersro: Who's Who with with Oerjan Kihlstroem wins the Svenskt Travderby 2018


Who's Who with with Oerjan Kihlstroem wins the Svenskt Travderby (Swedish Trotting Derby).

PICTURES BY PEEO PLOFF


more photos

 

01.09.2018, Iffezheim: Sky full of Stars with Marc Lerner up wins


Sky full of Stars with Marc Lerner up wins.


more photos

 

31.08.2018, Iffezheim: BBAG Yearling Sales


Pictures from the BBAG Yearling Sales 2018


more photos

 

30.08.2018, Iffezheim: Ancient Spirit with Filip Minarik up wins the 85. Darley Oettingen-Rennen


Ancient Spirit with Filip Minarik up wins the 85. Darley Oettingen-Rennen.

more photos

 

29.08.2018, Iffezheim: Peace in Motion with Marc Lerner up wins


Peace in Motion with Marc Lerner up wins.
more photos

 

26.08.2018, Iffezheim: Raven's Lady with Gerald Mosse up wins the 148. Goldene Peitsche


Raven's Lady with Gerald Mosse up wins the 148. Goldene Peitsche.
more photos

 

25.08.2018, York: Muntahaa with Jim Crowley up wins the Ebor Handicap


Muntahaa with Jim Crowley up wins the Ebor Handicap.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

25.08.2018, Iffezheim: Wai Key Star with Bertrand Flandrin up wins


Wai Key Star with Bertrand Flandrin up wins.


more photos

 

24.08.2018, York: Alpha Delphini with Graham Lee up wins the Nunthorpe Stakes


Alpha Delphini with Graham Lee up wins the Nunthorpe Stakes.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

23.08.2018, York: Sea of Class with James Doyle up wins the Yorkshire Oaks


Sea of Class with James Doyle up wins the Yorkshire Oaks.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

22.08.2018, Gorlsdorf stud: Horses for the BBAG-Yearling Sales


Horses for the BBAG-Yearling Sales.


more photos

 

22.08.2018, York: Roaring Lion with Oisin Murphy up wins the Juddmonte International Stakes


Roaring Lion with Oisin Murphy up wins the Juddmonte International Stakes.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

21.08.2018, Itlingen stud: Horses for the BBAG-Yearling Sales


Horses for the BBAG-Yearling Sales.
more photos

 

20.08.2018, Westerberg stud: Horses for the BBAG-Yearling Sales


Horses for the BBAG-Yearling Sales.
more photos

 

19.08.2018, Hannover: Nica with Carlos Henrique up wins


Nica with Carlos Henrique up wins.


more photos

 

12.08.2018, Hoppegarten: Best Solution with Patrick Cosgrave up wins the Grosse Preis von Berlin


Best Solution with Patrick Cosgrave up wins the Grosse Preis von Berlin.


more photos

 

11.08.2018, Hoppegarten: Agathonia with Adrie de Vries up wins


Agathonia with Adrie de Vries up wins.

more photos

 

08.08.2018, Hannover: Waldpfad with Eduardo Pedroza up wins


Waldpfad with Eduardo Pedroza up wins.

more photos

 

05.08.2018, Dusseldorf: Well Timed with Filip Minarik up wins the 160. Preis der Diana


Well Timed with Filip Minarik up wins the 160. Preis der Diana (German Oaks).

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

05.08.2018 Berlin: Mister F Daag with Robin Bakker wins the 123rd German Trotting-Derby


Mister F Daag with Robin Bakker wins the 123rd German Trotting-Derby.

PICTURES BY MARIUS SCHWARZ
more photos

 

31.07.2018, Jagersro: Propulsion with Oerjan Kihlstroem wins the Hugo Abergs Memorial


Propulsion with Oerjan Kihlstroem wins the Hugo Abergs Memorial.

PICTURES BY PEEO PLOFF
more photos

 

30.07.2018, Cologne: Man on the Moon with Adrie de Vries up wins the BBAG Auktionsrennen


Man on the Moon with Adrie de Vries up wins the BBAG Auktionsrennen.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

29.07.2018, Munich: Benbatl with Oisin Murphy up wins the Grosse Dallmayr-Preis


Benbatl with Oisin Murphy up wins the Grosse Dallmayr-Preis.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt


more photos

 

25.07.2018, Hoppegarten: Artistica with Wladimir Panov up wins the Sparkassen Sprint-Cup


Artistica with Wladimir Panov up wins the Sparkassen Sprint-Cup.


more photos

 

22.07.2018, Carlsbad: Dylanka with Beysim Ferhanov up wins the 73. Oaks


Dylanka with Beysim Ferhanov up wins the 73. Oaks.

PICTURES BY PETR GUTH
more photos

 

20.07.-29.07.2018: Rennwoche Bad Harzburg


Pictures from the race week in Bad Harzburg.
more photos

 

15.07.2018, Jagersro: Nordic Defense with Carlos Lopez up wins the Svensk Derby (Swedish Derby)


Nordic Defense with Carlos Lopez up wins the Svensk Derby (Swedish Derby).

PICTURES BY REGINA GABLER
more photos

 

15.07.2018, Bratislava: Mon Cheri with Jaroslav Linek up wins the Slovak Derby


Mon Cheri with Jaroslav Linek up wins the Slovak Derby,

PICTURES BY PETR GUTH.

more photos

 

14.07.2018, Dresden: Cashman with Jozef Bojko up wins the Grosse bwin Sommerpreis


Cashman with Jozef Bojko up wins the Grosse bwin Sommerpreis.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN


more photos

 

08.07.2018, Hamburg: Weltstar with Adrie de Vries up wins the IDEE 149. Deutsche Derby


Weltstar with Adrie de Vries up wins the IDEE 149. Deutsche Derby.


more photos

 

07.07.2018, Hamburg: Taraja with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins the Mehl-Muelhens-Trophy


Taraja with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins the Mehl-Muelhens-Trophy.


more photos

 

07.07.2018, Hamburg: Derbydinner at Hotel Atlantic


Derbydinner at Hotel Atlantic Kempinski.


more photos

 

05.07.2018, Hamburg: Devastar with Adrie de Vries up wins the Grosse Preis von Lotto Hamburg


Devastar with Adrie de Vries up wins the Grosse Preis von Lotto Hamburg.


more photos

 

05.07.2018, Hamburg: Peintre Elusif with Jan Faltejsek up wins the Seejagdrennen


Peintre Elusif with Jan Faltejsek up wins the Seejagdrennen.
more photos

 

04.07.2018, Hamburg: Indian Blessing with Gerald Mosse up wins the Sparkasse Holstein Cup


Indian Blessing with Gerald Mosse up wins the Sparkasse Holstein Cup.


more photos

 

01.07.2018, Hamburg: Dschingis Secret with Martin Seidl up wins the Hansa-Preis


Dschingis Secret with Martin Seidl up wins the Hansa-Preis.


more photos

 

30.06.2018, Hamburg: Julio with Alexander Pietsch up wins the Hamburger Fliegerpreis


Julio with Alexander Pietsch up wins the Hamburger Fliegerpreis.


more photos

 

29.06.2018, Hamburg: Summershine with Jozef Bojko up wins the Lange Hamburger


Summershine with Jozef Bojko up wins the Lange Hamburger.


more photos

 

24.06.2018, Hanshin: Mikki Rocket with Ryuji Wada up wins the Takarazuka Kinen


Mikki Rocket with Ryuji Wada up wins the Takarazuka Kinen.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

24.06.2018, Prague: Blessed Kiss with Wladimir Panov up wins the 98. Czech Derby


Blessed Kiss with Wladimir Panov up wins the 98. Czech Derby.

PICTURES BY PETR GUTH
more photos

 

23.06.2018, Magdeburg: Strato with Maxim Pecheur up wins


Strato with Maxim Pecheur up wins.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN


more photos

 

23.06.2018, München: Dawn Ruler with Rene Piechulek up wins


Dawn Ruler with Rene Piechulek up wins.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt
more photos

 

21.06.2018, Royal Ascot: Stradivarius with Frankie Dettori up wins the Gold Cup


Stradivarius with Frankie Dettori up wins the Gold Cup.


more photos

 

20.06.2018, Royal Ascot: Poet's Word with James Doyle up wins the Prince of Wales's Stakes


Poet's Word with James Doyle up wins the Prince of Wales's Stakes.


more photos

 

19.06.2018, Royal Ascot: Without Parole with Frankie Dettori up wins the St James's Palace Stakes


Without Parole with Frankie Dettori up wins the St James's Palace Stakes.


more photos

 

18.06.2018, Bro-Park: Hurricane Red with Jacob Johansen up wins the Stockholms Stora Pris


Hurricane Red with Jacob Johansen up wins the Stockholms Stora Pris.

PICTURES BY PEEO PLOFF
more photos

 

17.06.2018, Cologne: Weltstar with Adrie de Vries up wins the Union-Rennen


Weltstar with Adrie de Vries up wins the Union-Rennen.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

16.06.2018, Dresden: Albertville with Vinzenz Schiergen up wins the BBAG Auktionsrennen


Albertville with Vinzenz Schiergen up wins the BBAG Auktionsrennen.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN


more photos

 

16.06.2018, Hannover: Nantany with Andreas Helfenbein up wins


Nantany with Andreas Helfenbein up wins.


more photos

 

10.06.2018, Hoppegarten: Well Timed with Filip Minarik up wins the Soldier Hollow - Diana Trial


Well Timed with Filip Minarik up wins the Soldier Hollow - Diana Trial.

more photos

 

09.06.2018, Hoppegarten: Kronprinz with Andrasch Starke up wins the BBAG Auktionsrennen


Kronprinz with Andrasch Starke up wins the BBAG Auktionsrennen.


more photos

 

08.06.2018, Hannover: Yaa Salaam with Eduardo Pedroza up wins


Yaa Salaam with Eduardo Pedroza up wins.


more photos

 

06.06.2018, Gärdet: What a Wonder with Sara Vermeersch up wins the Ladies Ifahr Cup


What a Wonder with Sara Vermeersch up wins the Ladies Ifahr Cup.

PICTURES BY PEEO PLOFF
more photos

 

04.06.2018, Munich: Wangi Wangi with Marco Casamento up wins


Wangi Wangi with Marco Casamento up wins.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt
more photos

 

03.06.2018, Leipzig: Sheded with Marc Timpelan up wins


Sheded with Marc Timpelan up wins.
more photos

 

03.06.2018, Iffezheim: Iquitos with Eddy Hardouin up wins the Grosse Preis der Badischen Unternehmer


Iquitos with Eddy Hardouin up wins the Grosse Preis der Badischen Unternehmer.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER
more photos

 

03.06.2018, Chantilly: Study of Man with Stephane Pasquier up wins the Prix du Jockey Club


Study of Man with Stephane Pasquier up wins the Prix du Jockey Club (French Derby).

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

03.06.2018, Tokyo: Mozu Ascot with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Yasuda Kinen


Mozu Ascot with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Yasuda Kinen.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO.

FINISH PICTURES OF THE YASUDA KINEN ARE NOT AVAILABLE!
more photos

 

02.06.2018, Iffezheim: Millowitsch with Andreas Helfenbein up wins the Silberne Peitsche


Millowitsch with Andreas Helfenbein up wins the Silberne Peitsche.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER


more photos

 

02.06.2018, Epsom: Masar with William Buick up wins the Epsom Derby


Masar with William Buick up wins the Epsom Derby.

PICTURES BY PETR GUTH
more photos

 

02.06.2018, Longchamp: Racing at ParisLongchamp


Racing at ParisLongchamp.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING
more photos

 

01.06.2018, Epsom: Forever Together with Donnacha O'Brien up wins the Epsom Oaks


Forever Together with Donnacha O'Brien up wins the Epsom Oaks.

PICTURES BY PETR GUTH

FINISH PICTURES OF THE CORONATION CUP ARE NOT AVAILABLE!
more photos

 

31.05.2018, Iffezheim: Stormy Antarctic with Patrick Cosgrave up wins the 40. Badener Meile


Stormy Antarctic with Patrick Cosgrave up wins the 40. Badener Meile.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER


more photos

 

30.05.2018, Iffezheim: Lord Roderick with Rene Piechulek up wins


Lord Roderick with Rene Piechulek up wins.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER


more photos

 

27.05.2018, Tokyo: Wagnerian with Yuichi Fukunaga up wins the Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby)


Wagnerian with Yuichi Fukunaga up wins the Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby).

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

27.05.2018, Solvalla: Ringostarr Treb with Wilhelm Paal wins the Elitloppet


Ringostarr Treb with Wilhelm Paal wins the Elitloppet.

PICTURES BY MARIUS SCHWARZ
more photos

 

27.05.2018, Graditz stud: Stud show 2018


Impressions from the stud show 2018.
more photos

 

26.05.2018, Graditz: Foal and Mare show 2018


Impressions from the foal and mare show 2018.
more photos

 

26.05.2018, Graditz: Foal and Mare show 2018


Impressions from the foal and mare show 2018.
more photos

 

21.05.2018, Hanover: Balmain with Jaromir Safar up wins


Balmain with Jaromir Safar up wins the Grosse Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank.

more photos

 

21.05.2018, Cologne: Ancient Spirit with Filip Minarik up wins the Mehl-Muelhens-Rennen


Ancient Spirit with Filip Minarik up wins the Mehl-Muelhens-Rennen (German 2000 Guineas).

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

21.05.2018, Munich: Simon de Vlieger with Stephen Hellyn up wins


Simon de Vlieger with Stephen Hellyn up wins.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt

more photos

 

20.05.2018, Hoppegarten: Sound Check with Andrasch Starke up wins the Oleander-Rennen


Sound Check with Andrasch Starke up wins after disqualification of Nearly Caught the Oleander-Rennen.


more photos

 

20.05.2018, Tokyo: Almond Eye with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks)


Almond Eye with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks).

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

13.05.2018, Hamburg: Matthew Sampson wins on Gloria van Zuuthoeve the Deutsche Springderby


Matthew Sampson wins on Gloria van Zuuthoeve the Deutsche Springderby.


more photos

 

13.05.2018, Tokyo: Jour Polaire with Hideaki Miyuki up wins the Victoria Mile


Jour Polaire with Hideaki Miyuki up wins the Victoria Mile.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

10.05.2018, Magdeburg: Renntag der MDCC


Renntag der MDCC.
Jockey Marc Timpelan wins three of four races for amateurs.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN and STEFFEN WOLLMANN.


more photos

 

06.05.2018, Redefin stud: Markus Beerbaum wins on Charmed 2 the Grosse Preis der DKB AG


Markus Beerbaum wins on Charmed 2 the Grosse Preis der DKB AG.


more photos

 

06.05.2018, Tokyo: Keiai Nautique with Yusuke Fujioka up wins the NHK Mile Cup


Keiai Nautique with Yusuke Fujioka up wins the NHK Mile Cup.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

06.05.2018, Newmarket: Billesdon Brook with Sean Levey up wins the 1000 Guineas


Billesdon Brook with Sean Levey up wins the 1000 Guineas.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK


more photos

 

06.05.2018, Cologne: Oriental Eagle with Lukas Delozier up wins the Gerling-Preis


Oriental Eagle with Lukas Delozier up wins the Gerling-Preis.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

05.05.2018, Dresden: Chimney Rock with Eduardo Pedroza up wins


Chimney Rock with Eduardo Pedroza up wins.

more photos

 

05.05.2018, Newmarket: Saxon Warrior with Donnacha O'Brien up wins the 2000 Guineas


Saxon Warrior with Donnacha O'Brien up wins the 2000 Guineas.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

01.05.2018, Hannover: Diaphora with Maxim Pecheur up wins


Diaphora with Maxim Pecheur up wins.


more photos

 

01.05.2018, Leipzig: Shagan with Robin Weber up wins


Shagan with Robin Weber up wins.


more photos

 

01.05.2018, Munich: Royal Youmzain with Eduardo Pedroza up wins the Bavarian Classic


Royal Youmzain with Eduardo Pedroza up wins the Bavarian Classic.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt

more photos

 

29.04.2018, Dusseldorf: Wonnemond with Bayarsaikhan Ganbat up wins the Henkel Europa Meile


Wonnemond with Bayarsaikhan Ganbat up wins the Henkel Europa Meile.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

28.04.2018, Dierhagen: Riding at the Baltic Sea


Riding at the Baltic Sea.


more photos

 

28.04.2018, Magdeburg: Forever Adventure with Maxim Pecheur up wins


Forever Adventure with Maxim Pecheur up wins.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN


more photos

 

27.04.2018, Magdeburg: Bishapur with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins


Bishapur with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN


more photos

 

26.04.2018, Wardow: Everyday life of a veterinarian


Everyday life of a veterinarian.
more photos

 

24.04.2018, Cologne: Ancient Spirit with Filip Minarik up wins


Ancient Spirit with Filip Minarik up wins.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERING


more photos

 

24.04.2018, Etzean: Visit at Etzean stud


Visit at Etzean stud.


more photos

 

22.04.2018, Hoppegarten: Devastar with Martin Seidl up wins the Preis von Dahlwitz


Devastar with Martin Seidl up wins the Preis von Dahlwitz.


more photos

 

22.04.2018, Hoppegarten: Sound Check with Andrasch Starke up wins


Sound Check with Andrasch Starke up wins.

more photos

 

15.04.2018, Nakayama: Epoca d'Oro with Keita Tosaki up wins the Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas)


Epoca d'Oro with Keita Tosaki up wins the Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas).

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

15.04.2018, Cologne: Butzje mit Andreas Helfenbein gewinnt das Schwarzgold-Rennen


Butzje mit Andreas Helfenbein gewinnt das Schwarzgold-Rennen.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING
more photos

 

15.04.2018, Graditz stud: Spring at the stud


Spring at the stud.


more photos

 

14.04.2018, Nakayama: Oju Chosan with Shinichi Ishigami up wins the Nakayama Grand Jump


Oju Chosan with Shinichi Ishigami up wins the Nakayama Grand Jump.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

14.04.2018, Aintree: Tiger Roll with Davy Russell up wins the Grand National Chase


Tiger Roll with Davy Russell up wins the Grand National Chase.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

13.04.2018, Aintree: Politologue with Sam Twiston-Davies wins the Melling Chase


Politologue with Sam Twiston-Davies wins the Melling Chase.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

12.04.2018, Aintree: L'Ami Serge with Daryl Jacob up wins the Aintree Hurdle


L'Ami Serge with Daryl Jacob up wins the Aintree Hurdle.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

08.04.2018, Hanshin: Almond Eye with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas)


Almond Eye with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas).

PICTURS BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

02.04.2018, Cologne: Veneto with Alexander Pietsch wins the Grand Prix-Aufgalopp


Veneto with Alexander Pietsch wins the Grand Prix-Aufgalopp.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING
more photos

 

02.04.2018, Hannover: Peace in Motion with Marc Lerner up wins


Peace in Motion with Marc Lerner up wins.


more photos

 

31.03.2018, Dubai: Thunder Snow with Christophe Soumillon up wins the Dubai World Cup


Thunder Snow with Christophe Soumillon up wins the Dubai World Cup.


more photos

 

31.03.2018, Nakayama: He's in Love with Kota Fujioka up wins the Load Derby Challenge Trophy


He's in Love with Kota Fujioka up wins the Load Derby Challenge Trophy.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

29.03.2018, Dubai: Breakfast with the Stars and Trackwork at Meydan racecourse


Breakfast with the Stars and Trackwork at Meydan racecourse.
more photos

 

28.03.2018, Dubai: Morning trackwork at Meydan racecourse


28.03.2018, Dubai: Morning trackwork at Meydan racecourse
more photos

 

27.03.2018, Dubai: Morning trackwork at Meydan racecourse


Morning trackwork at Meydan racecourse.
more photos

 

25.03.2018, Chukyo: Fine Needle with Yuga Kawada up wins the Takamatsunomiya Kinen


Fine Needle with Yuga Kawada up wins the Takamatsunomiya Kinen.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

24.03.2018, Nakayama: Ganko with Yusuke Fujioka up wins the Nikkei Sho


Ganko with Yusuke Fujioka up wins the Nikkei Sho.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

18.03.2018, Nakayama: Stelvio with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Spring Stakes


Stelvio with Christophe Lemaire up wins the Spring Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

16.03.2018, Cheltenham: Native River with Richard Johnson up wins the Cheltenham Gold Cup


Native River with Richard Johnson up wins the Cheltenham Gold Cup.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

15.03.2018, Cheltenham: Penhill with Paul Townend up wins the Stayers' Hurdle


Penhill with Paul Townend up wins the Stayers' Hurdle.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

14.03.2018, Cheltenham: Altior with Nicolai Boinville up wins the Queen Mother Champion Chase


Altior with Nicolai Boinville up wins the Queen Mother Champion Chase.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

13.03.2018, Cheltenham: Buveur d'Air with Barry Geraghty up wins the Champion Hurdle Trophy


Buveur d'Air with Barry Geraghty up wins the Champion Hurdle Trophy.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

10.03.2018, Nakayama: Kawakita Enka with Kenichi Ikezoe up wins the Nakayama Himba Stakes


Kawakita Enka with Kenichi Ikezoe up wins the Nakayama Himba Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

04.03.2018, Nakayama: Danon Premium with Yuga Kawada up wins the Yayoi Sho


Danon Premium with Yuga Kawada up wins the Yayoi Sho.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

25.02.2018, Nakayama: Win Bright with Masami Matsuoka up wins the Nakayama Kinen


Win Bright with Masami Matsuoka up wins the Nakayama Kinen.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

24.02.2018, Nakayama: Bear in Mind with Filip Minarik up wins the Tomisato Tokubetsu


Bear in Mind with Filip Minarik up wins the Tomisato Tokubetsu.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

18.02.2018, Tokyo: Nonkono Yume with Hiroyuki Uchida up wins the February Stakes


Nonkono Yume with Hiroyuki Uchida up wins the February Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

17.02.2018, Tokyo: Sacre Diva with Filip Minarik up wins


Sacre Diva with Filip Minarik up wins.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

15.02.2018, Hoppegarten: Vorstellung des GaloppClub Hoppegarten


Vorstellung des GaloppClub Hoppegarten
more photos

 

12.02.2018, Tokyo: Tetradrachm with Hironobu Tanabe up wins the Queen Cup


Tetradrachm with Hironobu Tanabe up wins the Queen Cup.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

11.02.2018, Tokyo: Oken Moon with Hiroshi Kitamura up wins the Kyodo News Service Hai


Oken Moon with Hiroshi Kitamura up wins the Kyodo News Service Hai.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO and YUSUKE TSUTAYA
more photos

 

04.02.2018, Leopardstown: Edwulf with Derek O'Connor up wins the Irish Gold Cup


Edwulf with Derek O'Connor up wins the Irish Gold Cup.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

03.02.2018, Leopardstown: Supasundae with Robbie Power up wins the Irish Champion Hurdle


Supasundae with Robbie Power up wins the Irish Champion Hurdle.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

28.01.2018, Paris: Readly Express with Björn Goop wins the 97. Prix d' Amerique


Readly Express with Björn Goop wins the 97. Prix d' Amerique.

PICTURES BY MARIUS SCHWARZ
more photos

 

27.01.2018, Roettgen stud: Breeders Meeting 2018


Breeders Meeting 2018.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

26.01.2018, Berlin: Franz Otto Damm wins on DSP Lifestyle


Franz Otto Damm wins on DSP Lifestyle the Einlaufprüfung im Bernhard-von Albedyll-Jugend-Förderpreis 2017/2018.
more photos

 

21.01.2018, Nakayama: Danburite with Mirco Demuro up wins the American Jockey Club Cup


Danburite with Mirco Demuro up wins the American Jockey Club Cup.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

20.01.2018, Leipzig: Christian Ahlmann wins on Taloubet Z the Grosse Preis von Leipzig


Christian Ahlmann wins on Taloubet Z the Grosse Preis von Leipzig.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

14.01.2018, Neustadt/Dosse: 18. CSI inside the Graf-von Lindenau-Halle


Wojciech Wojcianiec wins on Naccord Melloni the Grosse Preis des Landes Brandenburg.


more photos

 

14.01.2018, Neustadt/Dosse: Horses at the paddock


Horses at the paddock.
more photos

 

13.01.2018, Neuenhagen: Horses at the paddock


Horses at the paddock
more photos

 

12.01.2018, Neustadt/Dosse: Symbolic pictures, farrier at work


Symbolic pictures, farrier at work.
more photos

 

28.12.2017, Nakayama: Time Flyer with Cristian Demuro up wins the Hopeful Stakes


Time Flyer with Cristian Demuro up wins the Hopeful Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

24.12.2017, Nakayama: Kitasan Black with Yutaka Take up wins the Arima Kinen


Kitasan Black with Yutaka Take up wins the Arima Kinen.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

10.12.2017, Sha Tin: Time Warp with Zac Purton up wins the Hong Kong Cup


Time Warp with Zac Purton up wins the Hong Kong Cup.


more photos

 

09.12.2017, Aintree: Definitly Red with Danny Cook up wins the Many Clouds Chase


Definitly Red with Danny Cook up wins the Many Clouds Chase.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

08.12.2017, Sha Tin: Contenders for the Longines International Races at morning trackwork


08.12.2017, Sha Tin: Contenders for the Longines International Races at morning trackwork
more photos

 

07.12.2017, Sha Tin: Contenders for the Longines International Races at morning trackwork


Contenders for the Longines International Races at morning track work.
more photos

 

06.12.2017, Sha Tin: Contenders for the Longines International Races at morning trackwork


Contenders for the Longines International Races at morning trackwork.
more photos

 

06.12.2017, Happy Valley: Zac Purton wins the International Jockeys' Championship


Zac Purton wins the International Jockeys' Championship.
more photos

 

02.12.2017, Nakayama: Albert with Ryan Moore up wins the Stayers Stakes


Albert with Ryan Moore up wins the Stayers Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

26.11.2017, Tokyo: Cheval Grand with Hugh Bowman up wins the Japan Cup 2017


26.11.2017, Tokio: Cheval Grand mit Hugh Bowman gewinnt den Japan Cup 2017

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO und Stefano Grasso
more photos

 

24.11.2017, Tokyo: 37th Japan Cup welcome party


37th Japan Cup welcome party.

PICTURES BY STEFANO GRASSO
more photos

 

24.11.2017, Tokyo: International horses for the Japan Cup 2017 at morning track work


International horses for the Japan Cup 2017 at morning track work.

PICTURES BY STEFANO GRASSO
more photos

 

23.11.2017, Tokyo: International horses for the Japan Cup 2017 at morning track work


International horses for the Japan Cup 2017 at morning track work.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO and STEFANO GRASSO
more photos

 

23.11.2017, Tokyo: Press conference for the Japan Cup 2017


Press conference for the Japan Cup 2017.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO and STEFANO GRASSO
more photos

 

22.11.2017, Dresden: Amun with Rene Piechulek up wins


Amun with Rene Piechulek up wins.

more photos

 

19.11.2017, Kyoto: Persian Knight with Mirco Demuro up wins the Mile Championship


Persian Knight with Mirco Demuro up wins the Mile Championship.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

01.11.2017, Munich: Guignol with Filip Minarik up wins the Grosse Preis von Bayern


Guignol with Filip Minarik up wins the Grosse Preis von Bayern.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt


more photos

 

31.10.2017, Magdeburg: Edith with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins the BBAG Auktionsrennen


Edith with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins the BBAG Auktionsrennen.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN and STEFFEN WOLLMANN

more photos

 

29.10.2017, Hannover: Ostana with Wladimir Panov up wins


Ostana with Wladimir Panov up wins.

more photos

 

29.10.2017, Tokyo: Kitasan Black with Yutaka Take up wins the Tenno-Sho (Autumn)


Kitasan Black with Yutaka Take up wins the Tenno-Sho (Autumn).

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

28.10.2017, Leipzig: Norajean with Fabio Marcialis up wins


Norajean with Fabio Marcialis up wins.

more photos

 

22.10.2017, Iffezheim: Rock my Love with Adrie de Vries up wins the Preis der Winterkönigin


Rock my Love with Adrie de Vries up wins the Preis der Winterkönigin.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER
more photos

 

21.10.2017, Dresden: Niron with Jozef Bojko up wins the Buchmacher ALBERS Steher Cup


Niron with Jozef Bojko up wins the Buchmacher ALBERS Steher Cup.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

21.10.2017, Ascot: Cracksman with Frankie Dettori up wins the Champion Stakes


Cracksman with Frankie Dettori up wins the Champion Stakes.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

20.10.2017, Iffezheim: BBAG October Mixed Sales


BBAG October Mixed Sales.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER
more photos

 

20.10.2017, Iffezheim: Julio with Alexander Pietsch up wins the Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial


Julio with Alexander Pietsch up wins the Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial.

PICTURES BY SARAH BAUER
more photos

 

16.10.2017, Goerlsdorf Stud: Yearlings for the BBAG October Mixed Sales


Yearlings for the BBAG October Mixed Sales.
more photos

 

16.10.2017, Goerlsdorf stud: Horses in the morning at the pasture


Horses in the morning at the pasture.


more photos

 

15.10.2017, Cologne: Erasmus with Adrie de Vries up wins the Preis des Winterfavoriten


Erasmus with Adrie de Vries up wins the Preis des Winterfavoriten.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

15.10.2017, Zernikow: Woman rides on her horse through a lake


Woman rides on her horse through a lake.
more photos

 

14.10.2017, Hoppegarten: Scapina with Filip Minarik up wins


Scapina with Filip Minarik up wins.

more photos

 

08.10.2017, Tokyo: Real Steel with Mirco Demuro up wins the Mainichi Okan


Real Steel with Mirco Demuro up wins the Mainichi Okan.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

08.10.2017, Pardubice: No Time to Lose with Jan Kratochvil up wins the 127. Velka Pardubicka


No Time to Lose with Jan Kratochvil up wins the 127. Velka Pardubicka.

PICTURES BY PETR GUTH
more photos

 

08.10.2017, Munich: Wild Bud with Aurelien Lemaitre up wins


Wild Bud with Aurelien Lemaitre up wins.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt

more photos

 

08.10.2017, Hamburg: Diamanten with Kim Eriksson wins the Grosse Preis von Deutschland


Diamanten with Kim Eriksson wins the Grosse Preis von Deutschland.

PICTURES BY MARIUS SCHWARZ
more photos

 

07.10.2017, Dresden: Tilara with Maxim Pecheur up wins


Tilara with Maxim Pecheur up wins.

more photos

 

03.10.2017, Cologne: Alwina with Marc Lerner up wins


Alwina with Marc Lerner up wins.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCREENING

MORE PICTURES COMING UP SOON...
more photos

 

03.10.2017, Hoppegarten: Matchwinner with Andreas Helfenbein wins the Preis der Deutschen Einheit


Matchwinner with Andreas Helfenbein wins the Preis der Deutschen Einheit.

more photos

 

01.10.2017, Hannover: Ostana with Wladimir Panov up wins the Preis der BMW Niederlassung Hannover


Ostana with Wladimir Panov up wins the Preis der BMW Niederlassung Hannover.


more photos

 

01.10.2017, Chantilly, Enable with Frankie Dettori up wins the Qatar Prix de L'Arc de Triomphe


Enable with Frankie Dettori up wins the Qatar Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe.
more photos

 

30.09.2017, Magdeburg, Renntag im Herrenkrug


30.09.2017, Magdeburg, Renntag im Herrenkrug
more photos

 

30.09.2017, Chantilly: Vazirabad with Christophe Soumillon up wins the Qatar Prix du Cadran


Vazirabad with Christophe Soumillon up wins the Qatar Prix du Cadran.


more photos

 

24.09.2017, Nakayama: Rouge Buck with Hiroshi Kitamura up wins the All Comers


Rouge Buck with Hiroshi Kitamura up wins the All Comers.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

24.09.2017, Cologne: Windstoss with Adrie de Vries up wins the Preis von Europa


Windstoss with Adrie de Vries up wins the Preis von Europa.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

23.09.2017, Hoppegarten: Morning track work at Bollensdorfer Trainierbahn


Morning track work at Bollensdorfer Trainierbahn.


more photos

 

23.09.2017, Cologne: Rock my Love with Adrie de Vries up wins


Rock my Love with Adrie de Vries up wins.

PICTURES BY SANDRA SCHERNING


more photos

 

18.09.2017, Nakayama: Mikki Swallow with Norihiro Yokoyama up wins the St.Lite Kinen


Mikki Swallow with Norihiro Yokoyama up wins the St.Lite Kinen.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

17.09.2017, Hannover: Discursus with Andre Best up wins


Discursus with Andre Best up wins.

more photos

 

16.09.2017, Leipzig: Ostana with Carlos Henrique up wins


Ostana with Carlos Henrique up wins.


more photos

 

10.09.2017, Curragh: Order of St George with Ryan Moore up wins the Irish St. Leger


Order of St George with Ryan Moore up wins the Irish St. Leger.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

10.09.2017, Munich: Princess Asta with Stephen Hellyn up wins


Princess Asta with Stephen Hellyn up wins.

PICTURES BY WiebkeArt

more photos

 

09.09.2017, Nakayama: Deirdre with Yasunari Iwata up wins the Shion Stakes


Deirdre with Yasunari Iwata up wins the Shion Stakes.

PICTURES BY YASUO ITO
more photos

 

09.09.2017, Leopardstown: Decorated Knight with Andrea Atzeni up wins the Irish Champion Stakes


Decorated Knight with Andrea Atzeni up wins the Irish Champion Stakes.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

09.09.2017, Magdeburg: Gonora with Stephen Hellyn up wins the Preis der SWM Magdeburg


Gonora with Stephen Hellyn up wins the Preis der SWM Magdeburg.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN


more photos

 

09./10.09.2017, Hoppegarten: Lollapalooza-Festival 2017


Lollapalooza-Festival 2017 at Hoppegarten racecourse.
more photos

 

03.09.2017, Dresden: Nemesis with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins


Nemesis with Bauyrzhan Murzabayev up wins.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN


more photos

 

03.09.2017, Iffezheim: Guignol with Filip Minarik up wins the 145. Grosse Preis von Baden


Guignol with Filip Minarik up wins the 145. Grosse Preis von Baden.


more photos

 

02.09.2017, Iffezheim: Ashiana with Andrasch Starke up wins the T. von Zastrow Stutenpreis


Ashiana with Andrasch Starke up wins the T. von Zastrow Stutenpreis.

more photos

 

01.09.2017, Iffezheim: Impressions from the BBAG-Yearling Sales


Impressions from the BBAG-Yearling Sales.
more photos

 

31.08.2017, Iffezheim: Pas de Deux with Stephen Hellyn up wins the 84. Darley Oettingen-Rennen


Pas de Deux with Stephen Hellyn up wins the 84. Darley Oettingen-Rennen.

more photos

 

30.08.2017, Iffezheim: Celebrity with Adrie de Vries up wins the Coolmore Stud Baden-Baden Cup


Celebrity with Adrie de Vries up wins the Coolmore Stud Baden-Baden Cup.

MORE PICTURES COMING UP SOON...
more photos

 

27.08.2017, Iffezheim: Son Cesio with Adrie de Vries up wins the 147. Goldene Peitsche


Son Cesio with Adrie de Vries up wins the 147. Goldene Peitsche
more photos

 

26.08.2017, York: Nakeeta with Callum Rodriguez up wins the Ebor Handicap


Nakeeta with Callum Rodriguez up wins the Ebor Handicap.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

26.08.2017, Gothenborg: European Championship Show Jumping and Dressage


European Championship Show Jumping and Dressage.

PICTURES BY PEEO PLOFF
more photos

 

26.08.2017, Iffezheim: Palace Prince with Filip Minarik up wins


Palace Prince with Filip Minarik up wins
more photos

 

25.08.2017, York: Marsha with Luke Morris up wins the Nunthorpe Stakes


Marsha with Luke Morris up wins the Nunthorpe Stakes.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

24.08.2017, York: Enable with Frankie Dettori up wins the Yorkshire Oaks


Enable with Frankie Dettori up wins the Yorkshire Oaks.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

23.08.2017, York: Ulysses with Jim Crowley up wins the Juddmonte International


Ulysses with Jim Crowley up wins the Juddmonte International.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

22.08.2017, Hoppegarten: Karadsh with Marco Casamento up wins


Karadsh with Marco Casamento up wins.


more photos

 

20.08.2017, Hannover: Real Value with Fabrice Veron up wins


Real Value with Fabrice Veron up wins.

more photos

 

20.08.2017, Itlingen stud: Horses for the BBAG Yearling Sales


Horses for the BBAG Yearling Sales
more photos

 

19.08.2017, Westerberg stud: Horses for the BBAG-Yearling Sales


Horses for the BBAG-Yearling Sales.
more photos

 

13.08.2017, Goerlsdorf stud: Horses for the BBAG-Yearlings Sale


Horses for the BBAG-Yearlings Sale
more photos

 

13.08.2017, Hoppegarten: Dschingis Secret with Adrie de Vries up wins the Grosse Preis von Berlin


Dschingis Secret with Adrie de Vries up wins the Longines 127. Grosser Preis von Berlin.

more photos

 

12.08.2017, Hoppegarten: Bebe Cherie with Andreas Helfenbein up wins


Bebe Cherie with Andreas Helfenbein up wins.
more photos

 

28.07./29.07.2017, Berlin: Christian Ahlmann wins on Codex One the LGCT Grand Prix of Berlin


Christian Ahlmann wins on Codex One the Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix of Berlin.



more photos

 

22.07.2017, Ganschow stud: Ganschower Stutenparade 2017


Impressionens from the Ganschower Stutenparade 2017
more photos

 

02.06.2017, Oberoderwitz: Horses and riders swimming in a lake


Horses and riders swimming in a lake.

MORE PICTURES COMING UP SOON...
more photos

 

21.05.2017, Graditz: Western rider driving a cow herd


Western rider driving a cow herd.
more photos

 

01.04.2017, Neuenhagen: Morning workout at Bollensdorfer Trainierbahn


Morning workout at Bollensdorfer Trainierbahn.


more photos

 

17.03.2017, Graditz stud: Young colts, foals and more...


Young colts, foals and more...
more photos

 

04.03.2017, Redefin stud: Redefiner stallion presentation


Redefiner stallion presentation.


more photos

 

06.01.2017, Oberoderwitz: Horses and riders have fun in the snow


Horses and riders have fun in the snow.


more photos

 

25.11.2016, Hoppegarten: Visit at Eva Fabianova stable


Visit at Eva Fabianova stable.
more photos

 

24.09.2016, Graditz stud: Portrait of stallion Lucky Lion


Portrait of stallion Lucky Lion.
more photos

 

19.08.2016, Westerberg stud: Portrait of stallion Pomellato


Portrait of stallion Pomellato.
more photos

 

21.05.2016, Neuenhagen: Mother and daughter make a ride


Mother and daughter make a ride.
more photos

 

06.05.2016, Goerlsdorf stud: Horses in spring at the pasture


Horses in spring at the pasture.
more photos

 

03.05.2016, Newmarket: Portrait of stallions


Stallions from Dalham Hall Stud and Banstead Manor Stud.

PICTURES BY JIM CLARK
more photos

 

24.02.2016, Newmarket: Heike Bischoff-Lafrentz visits Sea the Moon and his first foals


Heike Bischoff-Lafrentz visits Sea the Moon and his first foals.

more photos

 

27.10.2015, Lünzen stud: Portrait of stallion Quinzieme Monarque


Portrait of stallion Quinzieme Monarque.


more photos

 

11.09.2015, Graditz stud: Portrait of stallion Arrigo


Portrait of stallion Arrigo
more photos

 

01.08.2015, Neustadt (Dosse): Impressionen vom Haupt- und Landgestüt


Impressionen vom Haupt- und Landgestüt
more photos

 

01.08.2015, Neustadt (Dosse): 1st Endurance Neustadt (Dosse) with CEI1*


1st Endurance Neustadt (Dosse) with CEI1*


more photos

 

25.07.2015, Schwerin: Woman and horse swimming in the Schwerin Lake


Woman and horse swimming in the Schwerin Lake
more photos

 

30.05.2015, Graditz stud: Fohlenschau, Stutbucheintragung und Pferde auf der Weide


Fohlenschau, Stutbucheintragung und Pferde auf der Weide.
more photos

 

12.05.2015, Hoppegarten: Morning track work at Uwe Stech stable


Morning track work at Uwe Stech stable.
more photos

 

17.04.2015, Neuenhagen: Futtermeisterin bei der Arbeit


Futtermeisterin bei der Arbeit
more photos

 

19.03.2015, Neuenhagen: Physiotherapist for horses at work


Physiotherapist for horses at work.
more photos

 

24.02.2015, Neustadt/Dosse: Visit at the Brandenburgische Haupt- und Landgestüt


Visit at the Brandenburgische Haupt- und Landgestüt Neustadt/Dosse.
more photos

 

30.12.2014, Königs Wusterhausen: Horse-Dentist at work


Horse-Dentist Lester McGarrity at work.
more photos

 

04.09.2014, Gestüt Graditz: Pferdewirte bei der Arbeit auf dem Gestüt


Pferdewirte bei der Arbeit auf dem Gestüt.
more photos

 

26.07.2014, Vierhöfen: Ein Nachmittag bei einer Freizeitreiterin


Pferdepflege, Longieren, Reiten und mehr: Ein Nachmittag bei einer Freizeitreiterin.
more photos

 

30.05.2014, Oberoderwitz: Alltag auf dem Pferdehof am Spitzberg


Pferde am Morgen auf der Weide, Stallarbeit, Ausritt in der Gruppe und Reitunterricht auf dem Reitplatz - ein ganz normaler Vormittag auf dem Pferdehof am Spitzberg.
more photos

 

17.04.2014, Hoppegarten: Morning trackwork at Bollensdorfer Trainierbahn


Morning trackwork at Bollensdorfer Trainierbahn.
more photos

 

08.02.2014, Röttgen stud: Breeder's meeting 2014


Breeder's meeting 2014.
more photos

 

08.02.2014, Röttgen stud: Morning workout at Markus Klug stable


Impressions of morning workout at Markus Klug stable.
more photos

 

16.08.2013, Ingelheim: Familie macht einen Ausritt auf einem Stoppelfeld


A family have a ride at a stubblefield in the early morning.
more photos

 

06.08.2013, Berlin: Impressions of the Islandhorse-Worldchampionchip 2013


Impressions of the Islandhorse-Worldchampionchip 2013 at Pferdesportpark Karlshorst.
more photos

 

28.05.2013, Berlin: Operation am Pferd in der Tierklinik Düppel


Operation am Pferd in der Tierklinik Düppel.
more photos

 

16.05.2013, Königs Wusterhausen: Symbolic, Horse tax


Symbolic, Horse tax.
more photos

 

01.05.2013, Graditz stud: Spring at the stud


Spring at Graditz stud.
more photos

 

25.01.2013, Graditz stud: Winter impressions


Winter impressions at Graditz stud.
more photos

 

14.12.2012, Berlin: Impressionen von der Pferdemesse "Hippologica 2012"


Impressionen von der Pferdemesse "Hippologica 2012".
more photos

 

Story: Farrier formes a race shoe


Look behind the scenes, when a farrier formes a race shoe.
more photos

 

11.10.2012, Düsseldorf: Morning workout


Morning workout and Estejo in portrait.
more photos

 

17.08.2012, Schlossgut Itlingen: Working with the yearlings


A visit at Schlossgut Itligen stud.


more photos

 

17.08.2012, Schlossgut Itlingen: Horse osteopath Michael Stuckenberg at work


Horse osteopath Michael Stuckenberg at work.
more photos

 

09.08.2012, Ingelheim: Visit at Westerberg stud


Visit at Westerberg stud.
more photos

 

07.07.2012, Münster: Ausstellung "Rennpferde - Pferderennen"


Bilder von der Ausstellung "Rennpferde - Pferderennen" im Westfälischen Pferdemuseum im Allwetterzoo Münster.
more photos

 

20.05.2012, Iffezheim: Horse feeds from a laid table


Funny thing: Horse feeds from a laid table.
more photos

 

18.05.2012: Visit at Etzean stud


A visit at Etzean stud.

more photos

 

17.05.2012: A visit at Karlshof stud


A visit at Karlshof stud.
more photos

 

07.01.-14.01.2012, Jesus Maria, Argentinia: Festival Nacional de la Doma y el Folclore


Pictures of the Festival Nacional de la Doma y el Folclore.

PICTURES FROM PEEO PLOFF.
more photos

 

26.05.2011: Morning in spring at Görlsdorf stud


Morning in spring at Görlsdorf stud.
more photos

 

19.03.2011, Essen: Impressions of the horse convention Equitana 2011


Impressions of the horse convention Equitana 2011.
more photos

 

Horses in an activ stable


Visit at Timeloh-Hof near Lüneburg (Germany). This activity stable is an exercise pen with automatic feeding for horses. With a transponder every horse gets his individual fodder.
more photos

 

09.12.2010, Hong Kong: Horses swim in a swimmingpool


Horses swim in a swimmingpool inside the stables at Sha Tin racecourse.
more photos

 

03.12.2010, Hoppegarten: Morning workout in the snow


Morning workout at Hoppegarten racecourse.
more photos

 

22.09.2010: Autumn morning at Görlsdorf stud


Autumn morning at Görlsdorf stud.
more photos

 

20.09.2010, Moritzburg: Horses and riders inside the lake in front of the castle


Horses and riders inside the lake in front of the castle.
more photos

 

19.09.2010, Moritzburg Stud: Parade of the stallions 2010


Pictures of the stallion parade 2010.


more photos

 

23.-24.08.2010: A visit at Auenquelle stud


A visit at Auenquelle stud.
more photos

 

03.07.2010, Britz: Endurance riding


Endurance riding on a warm summer morning.
more photos

 

27.06.2010, Brück: Racing of the Draught horses


Racing of the Draught horses
more photos

 

26.06.2010, Ravensberg: Morning workout at the stable of trainer Andreas Wöhler


Morning workout at the stable of trainer Andreas Wöhler at Ravensberg stud.
more photos

 

25.06.2010, Graditz Stud: Hack to the creek Elbe


Horses and riders at a hack to the Elbe creek.
more photos

 

24.06.2010, Oberoderwitz: Visit at


Horseback ride at sunrise and beautiful horses at a galopp on a pasture you can see here.
more photos

 

22.05.2010, Visit at Görlsdorf stud


Impressions of Görlsdorf stud.
more photos

 

20.03.2010, Dubai: Dubai International Arabian Horse Championship


Impressions from the Dubai International Arabian Horse Championship 2010.
more photos

 

17.02.2010: Winterday at Harzburg Stud


Winterday at Harzburg Stud. Foals in the snow, Sires Adlerflug and Kalatos and yearlings in the morning you'll find out here...
more photos

 

27.01.2010: Winter morning at Görlsdorf Stud


Winter morning at Görlsdorf Stud, Germany.
more photos

 

Visit at National Stud, Newmarket


A Visit at National Stud, Newmarket.
more photos

 

27.08.2009: Summer morning at Graditz Stud


Summer morning at Graditz Stud. Mares, foals and a group of young colts at the paddock and the sires Santiago and Mamool in portrait.
more photos

 

26.07.2009: Impressions of Hachtsee Stud (Germany)


Impressions of Hachtsee Stud (Germany).
more photos

 

19.07.2009, Cuxhaven: Duhner Wattrennen


Horseracing on the tideland of the North Sea at Cuxhaven, Germany.
more photos

 

01.07.2009: A visit at IDEE Stud


A visit at IDEE Stud. Mares, foals and more...
more photos

 

27.06.2009, Hanover: Morning work at Hanover racecourse


Morning work impressions from Hanover racecourse.
more photos

 

22.05.2009: A visit at Altefeld Stud, Germany


Impressions of Altefeld Stud, were the important thoroughbred stallion Birkhahn was born in 1945.
more photos

 

04.05.2009, Newmarket: Morning work at Warren Hill and stud impressions


Impressions of morning work at Warren Hill and and foals and mares at a stud in Newmarket.
more photos

 

04.05.2009, Newmarket: A visit at Dalham Hall Stud


A visit at Dalham Hall Stud, Newmarket.
more photos

 

Story: Production of a saddle


How a saddle is manufactured? Look behind the scenes of saddle workshop Hennig, who produce made-to-measure saddles.
more photos

 

Visit at Park Wiedingen Stud (Germany)


A visit at Park Wiedingen Stud on a sunny sommerday.
more photos

 

The horse Schattenlady makes a somersault after the saddle moved to its flank


Schattenlady makes a somersault after the saddle moved to its flank. Horse and rider were ok after the accident.
more photos

 

A visit at Bruemmerhof Stud


A visit at Bruemmerhof Stud. Horses in the evening and at sunrise at the paddocks, birth of a foal, the stallion Goofalik - all this you will find here...
more photos

 

07.05.2008, Brümmerhof stud: Danedream, winner of Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe 2011, slipped into life


Danedream, winner of Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe 2011, slipped into life at Brümmerhof stud, Germany.
more photos

 

It's foaling time !


Now in the studs the foals come to the world.

Pictures to this topic you'll find out here!
more photos

 

Racecourses of the world: TOKYO, Fuchu racecourse (Japan)


Built in 1933 Tokyo Racecourse is considered the "racecourse of racecourses" in Japanese horseracing. Located in Fuchu City the course can accommodate 200.000 people and more. At the course there are the world's largest TV screen, named "Turf Vision".

The world's most popular race is the Japan Cup, held in November every year since 1981.
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 17.12.2000, Sha Tin: Fantastic Light with Frankie Dettori up wins the Hong Kong


Fantastic Light with Frankie Dettori up wins the Hong Kong Cup.
more photos

 

Racecourses of the world: ASCOT (Great Britain)


Ascot racecourse was founded in the year 1711 by Queen Anne and is one of the most famous racecourses of the world.

Highlight on the racecourse, which is located near Windsor, is the "Royal Meeting", held in June every year.
more photos

 

Historic pics.. 04.07.1999, Hamburg: Belenus with Kevin Darley up wins the BMW 130. Deutsche Derby


Belenus with Kevin Darley up wins the BMW 130. Deutsche Derby.
more photos

 

Historic pics.. 06.07.1997, Hamburg: Borgia with Olivier Peslier up wins the BMW 128. Deutsche Derby


Borgia with Olivier Peslier up wins the BMW 128. Deutsche Derby.
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 07.07.1996,Hamburg: Lavirco with Torsten Mundry up wins the 127. Deutsche Derby


Lavirco with Torsten Mundry up wins the BMW 127. Deutsche Derby (German Derby).
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 21.07./22.07.1990: Bad Harzburg Race Meeting


Bad Harzburg Race Meeting.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 24.06.1990, Hoppegarten: Filutek with Lutz Pyritz up wins the Derby der DDR


Filutek with Lutz Pyritz up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... Hoppegarten, 31.03.1990: 1. Deutsch-Deutscher Renntag


Over 40,000 spectators witnessed this historic race day with the best spring weather. 9 races took place, four races were reserved for the " East Germans horses ". Jockey Peter Schiergen won four races that day. Even more popular, however, were the two victories of Lutz Mäder who escaped a few years ago from East Germany. He won on Domingo for his former boss Eckhart Gröschel.
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 27.08.1989, Hoppegarten: International Meeting


International Meeting at Hoppegarten racecourse.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures...02.07.1989, Hoppegarten: Rienzi with Alfred Lehmann up wins the Derby der DDR


Rienzi with Alfred Lehmann up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 13.03.1989: Visit at Goerlsdorf stud


Foals, Yearlings and the stallions Shepard, Meerhecht and Nando.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN and RUTH BAUERMEISTER
more photos

 

Historic pics...,26.06.1988, Hoppegarten: Sonnenblick with Angelika Glodde up wins the Derby der DDR


Sonnenblick with Angelika Glodde up wins the Derby der DDR (GDR Derby).

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 28.06.1987, Hoppegarten: Lomber with Christian Zschache wins the Derby der DDR


Lomber with Christian Zschache up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 30.06.1985, Hoppegarten: Zingaro with Lutz Pyritz up wins the Derby der DDR


Zingaro with Lutz Pyritz up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 14.10.1984, Pardubice: Erot with Nikolaj Chludejev up wins the Velka Pardubicka


Erot with Nikolaj Chludejev up wins the Velka Pardubicka.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 01.07.1984, Hoppegarten: Eresma with Alfred Lehmann up wins the Derby der DDR


Eresma with Alfred Lehmann up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 19.06.1983, Hoppegarten: Zigeunerheld with Lutz Pyritz up wins the Derby der DDR


Zigeunerheld with Lutz Pyritz up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 20.06.1982, Hoppegarten: Amiant with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR


Amiant with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 11.05.1982: Spring at Graditz stud


Spring at Graditz stud.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 21.06.1981, Hoppegarten: Fallada with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR


Fallada with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR (GDR Derby).

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 22.06.1980, Hoppegarten: Desiree with Alexander Mirus up wins the Derby der DDR


Desiree with Alexander Mirus up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE and PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures. Hamburg, 01.07.1979: Königsstuhl with Peter Alafi up wins the 110. Deutsche Derby


Königsstuhl with Peter Alafi up wins the 110. Deutsche Derby.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 24.06.1979, Hoppegarten: Gidron with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR


Historic pictures... Gidron with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE and PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 15.10.1978, Dresden: Intervall with Peter Pietsch up wins the 30. Triumph


Intervall with Peter Pietsch up wins the 30. Triumph.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

HIstoric pictures...Hoppegarten, 19.06.1977: Antrieb with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR


Antrieb with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE AND PETER HEINZMANN.
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hoppegarten, 20.06.1976: Girlitz with Jochen Potempa up wins the Derby der DDR


Hoppegarten, 20.06.1976: Girlitz with Jochen Potempa up wins the Derby der DDR (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE and PETER HEINZMANN.
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 10.11.1975, Moritzburg: Fox hunting


Horses and riders at a fox hunting.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hoppegarten, 22.06.1975: Tauchsport with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR


Tauchsport with Martin Rölke up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE AND PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 30.08.1974: Presentation at Görlsdorf stud


Presentation during the International meeting at Görlsdorf stud.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 28.08.1974, Neustadt (Dosse): Internationaler Kongress fuer Pferdezucht


Internationaler Kongress fuer Pferdezucht der sozialistischen Staaten im VE Gestüt Neustadt (Dosse).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 23.08.1974: Presentation at Graditz stud


Presentation at Graditz stud.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

30.06.1974, Hoppegarten: Sikasso with Alexander Mirus up wins the Derby der DDR 1974


Sikasso with Alexander Mirus up wins the Derby der DDR (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE and PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 24.06.1973, Hoppegarten: Mairegen with Gert Niemann up wins the Derby der DDR


Mairegen with Gert Niemann up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE and PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 25.06.1972, Hoppegarten: Wolke with Klaus Neuhaus up wins the Derby der DDR


Wolke with Klaus Neuhaus up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE and PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures,27.05.1972, Dresden: Imker with Gottfried Staude wins the Grosse Preis von Dresden


Imker with Gottfried Staude wins the Grosse Preis von Dresden.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

21.05.1972, Dresden: Bacchus with Jürgen Szydzik up wins the Preis vom Zwinger


Bacchus with Jürgen Szydzik up wins the Preis vom Zwinger.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 04.09.1971, Moritzburg: Moritzburger Hengstparade


Impressions from the Moritzburger Hengstparade.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

27.06.1971, Hoppegarten: Versuch with Jochen Potempa up wins the Derby der DDR 1971


Versuch with Jochen Potempa up wins the Derby der DDR 1971.

PICTURES BY PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

Historic pictures, 28.06.1970,Hoppegarten: Meernymphe with Egon Czaplewski up wins the Derby der DDR


Meernymphe with Egon Czaplewski up wins the Derby der DDR (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 18.10.1969, Dresden: Baldur with Klaus Otto up wins the Jugend-Preis


Baldur with Klaus Otto up wins the Jugend-Preis.

1000th win for trainer Hans Gröschel with Andre and Gert Niemann.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures, 29.06.1969, Hoppegarten: Bergfried with Klaus Otto up wins the Derby der DDR 1969


Bergfried with Klaus Otto up wins the Derby der DDR 1969 (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 24.08.1968, Dresden: Traube with Egon Czaplewski up wins the Uganda-Rennen


Traube with Egon Czaplewski up wins the Uganda-Rennen.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

27.07.1968, Dresden: Falke with Georg Matthias up wins the Preis von Bischofswerda


Falke with Georg Matthias up wins the Preis von Bischofswerda.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 30.06.1968: Samariter with Klaus Otto up wins the Deutsche Derby der DDR 1968


Samariter with Klaus Otto up wins the Deutsche Derby der DDR 1968 (GDR Derby).

FOTOS: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE and PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

25.06.1967, Hoppegarten: Main with Alexander Mirus up wins the Derby der DDR


Main with Alexander Mirus up wins the Derby der DDR (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE and PETER HEINZMANN
more photos

 

26.06.1966, Hoppegarten: Aveiro with Alexander Mirus up wins the Grosse Preis der Dreijährigen


Aveiro with Alexander Mirus up wins the Grosse Preis der Dreijährigen (Derby of the GDR).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

05.09.1965, Leipzig: Baba with Klaus Otto up wins the race 800 Jahre Leipziger Messe


Baba with Klaus Otto up wins the race 800 Jahre Leipziger Messe.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

25.07.1965, Dresden: Fashion-Raceday - Barock with Rudolf Schmidt up wins the Dresdener Mode-Preis


Fashion-Raceday - Barock with Rudolf Schmidt up wins the Dresdener Mode-Preis.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 27.06.1965, Hoppegarten: Baba with Klaus Otto up wins the Derby der DDR


Baba with Klaus Otto up wins the Grosse Preis der Dreijährigen (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 28.06.1964, Hoppegarten: Sasso with Rudi Lehmann up wins the Derby der DDR


Sasso with Rudi Lehmann up wins the Grosse Preis der Dreijährigen (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 30.06.1963, Hoppegarten: Carolus with Klaus Otto up wins the Derby der DDR


Carolus with Klaus Otto up wins the Derby der DDR.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

22.06.1963, Dresden: Skispringer Helmut Recknagel zu Gast auf der Galopprennbahn


Skispringer Helmut Recknagel zu Gast auf der Galopprennbahn.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures. Hamburg, 02.07.1961: Baalim with Gerhard Streit up wins the 92. Deutsche Derby


Baalim with Gerhard Streit up wins the 92. Deutsche Derby.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures. Hamburg, 01.07.1961:Windbruch with Johannes Starosta wins the Grosse Hansapreis


Windbruch with Johannes Starosta up wins the Grosse Hansapreis.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 29.06.1961: Seejagdrennen


Seejagdrennen at Hamburg racecourse.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 03.07.1960: Alarich with Paul Fuchs up wins the 91. Deutsche Derby


Alarich with Paul Fuchs up wins the 91. Deutsche Derby.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Damals war's... 02.07.1960, Hamburg: Waidmann with Johannes Starosta up wins the Grosse Hansa-Preis


Waidmann with Johannes Starosta up wins the Grosse Hansa-Preis.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 05.07.1959: Uomo with Albert Klimscha up wins the 90. Deutsche Derby


Uomo with Albert Klimscha up wins the 90. Deutsche Derby.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

04.07.1959, Hamburg: Obermaat with Hein Bollow up wins the Grosse Hansa Preis


Obermaat with Hein Bollow up wins the Grosse Hansa Preis.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE.
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 02.07.1959: Seejagdrennen


Race through the lake at Hamburg racecourse.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hoppegarten, 28.06.1959: Fahnenträger with Egon Czaplewski up wins the Derby


Fahnenträger with Egon Czaplewski up wins the Grosse Preis der Dreijährigen (Derby der DDR).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...03.08.1958, Hoppegarten: Arroganz with Rudolf Lehmann wins the GP der DDR


Arroganz with Rudolf Lehmann up wins the Große Preis der DDR.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg,22.06.1958: Wilderer with Werner Gassmann up wins the 89. Deutsche Derby


Wilderer with Werner Gassmann up wins the 89. Deutsche Derby.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 08.09.1957, Hoppegarten: Last day of the International Meeting


Last day of the International Meeting.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 24.08.1957, Hoppegarten: International Meeting


The International Thoroughbred Meeting took place at Hoppegarten racecourse for the second time.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 30.06.1957: Orsini with Lester Piggott up wins the 88. Deutsche Derby


Orsini with Lester Piggott up wins the 88. Deutsche Derby.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE.
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 23.06.1957, Hoppegarten: Tannenhäher with Egon Czaplewski up wins the GDR Derby


Tannenhäher with Egon Czaplewski up wins the Derby der DDR (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 24.06.1956: Kilometer with Hein Bollow up wins the 87. Deutsche Derby


Kilometer with Hein Bollow up wins the 87. Deutsche Derby.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE.
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hoppegarten, 03.06.1956: President of the GDR Wilhelm Pieck at the racecourse


Pace with Heinz Fritzsche up wins the Alchimist-Rennen.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE.
more photos

 

Historic pictures: Dresden, 11.04.1956: Horse dentist and farrier at work


Horse dentist Mac Manus and farrier at work.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 03.07.1955: Lustige with Albert Klimscha up wins the 86. Deutsche Derby


Historic pictures... Lustige with Albert Klimscha up wins the 86. Deutsche Derby.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 01.07.1955: Seejagdrennen and morning track work at the racecourse


Seejagdrennen and morning track work at the racecourse.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 04.07.1954: Kaliber with Hein Bollow up wins the 85. Deutsche Derby


Historic pictures...Hamburg, 04.07.1954: Kaliber with Hein Bollow up wins the 85. Deutsche Derby.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hamburg, 02.07.1954: Morning track work and racing


Morning track work and racing.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hoppegarten, 20.06.1954: Pace with Bruno Radach up wins the GDR Derby


Pace with Bruno Radach up wins the Grosse Preis der Dreijährigen (GDR Derby).

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures...Hoppegarten, 25.11.1953: Horse auction at the racecourse


Horse auction at the racecourse.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE.
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 09.12.1952: Stallions at Graditz stud


Stallions BIRKHAHN, SCHWARZKÜNSTLER, HARLEKIN, AIROLO, MARSCHALL VORWÄRTS, DEICHVOGT and GLÜCKSPILZ.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures... 24.09.1952: Visit at Graditz stud


Visit at Graditz stud.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Damals war's... 26.08.1951, Hoppegarten: Ministerpräsident Otto Grotewohl beim Grossen Preis der DDR


Jumbo with Erich Boehlke up wins the Grosse Preis der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Historic pictures. Leipzig, 07.05.1950: Showjumping and dressage at the racecourse


Showjumping and dressage at Leipzig racecourse.

PICTURES: ARCHIVE HILDE HOPPE
more photos

 

Arc de Triomphe Renntag



Top